THE PROPER CARE OF TARANTULAS: Brachypelma smithi

BSMITHI

Scientific Name: Brachypelma smithi

Common Name: Mexican Red-Knee

Authority: F.O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1897

Continue reading

Advertisements